Commissioners - Voting Members

PDFPrintE-mail

The annual lists below show Commission membership at a point during the year. Due to occasional mid-year turnovers, names of members who served only for part of a year may not be shown.

Asterisk* indicates Commission appointees.  CH=Chair    VC=Vice-Chair

 

2017

 

Nola Kate Seymoar, Co-chair Jennifer Marshall David Crossley, Treasurer Janice Abbott 2017 Fergusson Amelia Huang Tł'akwasik̕a̱n Khelsilem
Nola Kate
Seymoar
Chair
Jennifer
Marshall
Vice-Chair
David
Crossley
Treasurer
Janice
Abbott
Daniella
Fergusson*
Amelia
Huang
Tł'akwasik̕a̱n
Khelsilem
Karrenn Krangle 2016 lamontagne Robert Matas Melanie Matining Anthony Perl Leslie Shieh  
Karenn
Krangle
Neal
LaMontagne
Robert
Matas
Melanie
Matining
Anthony
Perl*
Leslie
Shieh

 

2016

Nola Kate Seymoar, Co-chair Neal LaMontagne, Co-chair David Crossley, Treasurer Amelia Huang lihua Huang Tł'akwasik̕a̱n Khelsilem Karrenn Krangle
Nola Kate
Seymoar
Co-chair
Neal
LaMontagne
Co-chair
David
Crossley
Treasurer
Amelia
Huang
Lihua
Huang
Tł'akwasik̕a̱n
Khelsilem
Karrenn
Krangle
Jennifer Marshall Robert Matas Melanie Matining Anthony Perl Andy Yan Vacant  
Jennifer
Marshall
Robert
Matas
Melanie
Matining
Anthony
Perl*
Andy
Yan*
Vacant 

 

2015

Danielle Bauer Matthew Carter Caitriona  Feeney Lihua Huang Am Johal Brad Jones Neal LaMontagne
Danielle
Bauer CH
Matthew
Carter
Caitriona
Feeney
Lihua
Huang
Am
Johal
Brad
Jones
Neal
LaMontagne VC
Robert Matas Anthony Perl Nola-Kate Seymoar Andy Yan Brandon Yan aablank  
Robert
Matas
Anthony
Perl*
Nola-Kate
Seymoar
Andy
Yan*
Brandon 
Yan
Vacant 

 

2014

Danielle Bauer Matthew Carter Caitriona  Feeney Michael Henderson Am Johal Brad Jones Karenn Krangle
Danielle
Bauer VC
Matthew
Carter
Caitriona
Feeney
Michael
Henderson
Am
Johal
Brad
Jones
Karrenn
Krangle
Robert Matas Phil Mondor Julia Payson Andy Yan Brandon Yan Weldon  
Robert
Matas
Phil
Mondor*
Julia
Payson
Andy
Yan*
Brandon 
Yan
John 
Weldon
 

2013

RJ Aquino Danielle Bauer Louise Blighit Marian Brown photo unavailable Matthew Carter Canisius Chan Caitriona  Feeney
RJ
Aquino
Danielle
Bauer
Louise
Blight
Marian
Brown
Matthew
Carter
Canisius
Chan*
Caitriona
Feeney
Peter Greenwell Michael Henderson Am Johal Karenn Krangle Phil Mondor Weldon  
Peter
Greenwell CH
Michael
Henderson
Am
Johal
Karenn
Krangle VC
Phil 
Mondor*
John 
Weldon
 

2012

RJ Aquino Louise Blighit Marian Brown photo unavailable Canisius Chan Caitriona  Feeney Peter Greenwell Am Johal
RJ
Aquino
Louise
Blight
Marian
Brown
Canisius
Chan*
Caitriona
Feeney
Peter
Greenwell CH
Am
Johal
Karenn Krangle Matis Phil Mondor Rotin Weldon Jiang Zhu  
Karenn
Krangle
Arno
Matis
Phil
Mondor*
Jeff
Rotin
John
Weldon VC
Jiang 
Zhu
 

2011

Benndorf Bowker Greenwell Keenan Krangle Lam Matis
Celena
Benndorf
Elizabeth
Bowker
Peter
Greenwell CH
Eileen 
Keenan
Karenn
Krangle
Ray
Lam
Arno 
Matis
Mondor Natland Rotin Stannard Weldon Jiang Zhu  
Phil
Mondor*
Jennifer
Natland VC
Jeff 
Rotin
Laura 
Stannard
John 
Weldon*
Jiang
Zhu
 

2010

Benndorf Bowker Godin Greenwell Herbert Keenan Lam
Celena
Benndorf
Elizabeth
Bowker
David
Godin
Peter
Greenwell VC
Alan
Herbert*
Eileen 
Keenan CH
Ray
Lam
Matis Mondor Natland Rotin Stannard Jiang Zhu  
Arno 
Matis
Phil
Mondor*
Jennifer
Natland
Jeff 
Rotin
Laura 
Stannard
Jiang
Zhu
 

2009

[Chair and Vice-Chair positions were held in rotation]
Benndorf Bowker Godin Greenwell Herbert Karakas Keenan
Celena
Benndorf
Elizabeth
Bowker
David
Godin
Peter
Greenwell
Alan
Herbert*
Joaquin
Karakas*
Eileen
Keenan
Lam Li Matis McFadyen Parsons Jiang Zhu  
Ray
Lam
Ying
Li
Arno
Matis
Summer
McFadyen
Jennifer
Parsons
Jiang
Zhu
 

2008

Boniface Ducote Glover Godin Griggs Klassen LeBlond
Alan
Boniface CH
Frank
Ducote
Jillian
Glover
David
Godin
Neil
Griggs*
Michael
Klassen VC
Ray
LeBlond
Parsons Pendakur Ransford Shieh Suszezwiez Yan  
Jennifer
Parsons
Setty
Pendakur
Bob
Ransord
Mark
Shieh
Sharleen
Suszezwiez
Andy
Yan*
 

2007

Boniface cooley_web Ducote Glover Godin kjerulf_ak_web_150 klassen_web
Alan
Boniface CH
Pam
Cooley*
Frank
Ducote
Jillian
Glover
David
Godin
Ann
Kjerulf
Michael
Klassen VC
Pendakur Ransford regan_imgres Shieh Suszezwiez Yan  
Setty
Pendakur
Bob
Ransord
Stephen
Regan
Mark
Shieh
Sharleen
Suszezwiez
Andy
Yan*
 

Prior Years

2006

Richard Balfour, Rita Chudnovsky, Pam Cooley, Marta Farevaag CH, Eileen Keenan, Tom Laviolette, Marc Lee VC, Linda Mix, Ray Straatsma, Bob Williams, Glenn Young

2005

Richard Balfour, Rita Chudnovsky, Leslie Dickout, Marta Farevaag VC, Eileen Keenan, Tom Laviolette, Marc Lee, Linda Mix, Shane Simpson, Ray Straatsma, Bob Williams CH, Glenn Young

2004

Richard Balfour, Rita Chudnovsky, Leslie Dickout, Marta Farevaag, Tom Laviolette, Marc Lee, Linda Mix, Thomas Pryce-Digby, Shane Simpson CH, Ray Straatsma, Bob Williams VC, Glenn Young

2003

Suzanne Anton, David Beers VC, Lance Berelowitz, Jeff Devins, Marta Farevaag, Henry Hawthorn, Reena Lazar CH, Stacy Moriarty, Marleen Morris, Thomas Pryce-Digby, Shane Simpson

2002

Suzanne Anton, Lance Berelowitz CH, Robert Buller, Jeff Devins, Marta Farevaag, Henry Hawthorn, Reena Lazar VC, Dale McClanaghan, Stacy Moriarty, Marleen Morris, Thomas Pryce-Digby, Shane Simpson

2001

Suzanne Anton, Simon Bancroft, Lance Berelowitz VC, Robert Buller, Henry Hawthorn, Reena Lazar, Dale McClanaghan CH, Sean McEwen, Stacy Moriarty, Marleen Morris, Shane Simpson

2000

Simon Bancroft, Lance Berelowitz, Robert Buller, Daniel Fontaine, Henry Hawthorn CH, Reena Lazar, Barbara Lindsay, Dale McClanaghan, Sean McEwen, Chris Phillips, Racy Sidhu

 

Records for years prior to 2000 have not yet been organized for publication on the website.
We apologize for any errors or omissions.