Past Commissioners

The annual lists below show Commission membership at a point during the year. Due to occasional mid-year turnovers, names of members who served only for part of a year may not be shown.

Asterisk* indicates Commission appointees.
CH=Chair VC=Vice-Chair TR=Treasurer

2017

Nola Kate Seymoar Jennifer Marshall David Crossley Janice Abbott Daniella Fergusson Amelia Huang Karenn Krangle
Nola Kate
Seymoar
CH
Jennifer
Marshall
VC
David
Crossley
TR
Janice
Abbott
Daniella
Fergusson*
Amelia
Huang
Karenn
Krangle
Robert Matas (2016) Anthony Perl Leslie Shieh
Robert
Matas
Anthony
Perl*
Leslie
Shieh

The following Commissioners served for part of 2017:

Khelsilem Neal LaMontagne Melanie Matining    
Tł’akwasik̕a̱n
Khelsilem
Neal
LaMontagne
Melanie
Matining

2016

Nola Kate Seymoar Neal LaMontagne David Crossley Amelia Huang Lihua Huang Khelsilem Karenn Krangle
Nola Kate
Seymoar
Co-chair
Neal
LaMontagne
Co-chair
David
Crossley
Treasurer
Amelia
Huang
Lihua
Huang
Tł’akwasik̕a̱n
Khelsilem
Karrenn
Krangle
Jennifer Marshall Robert Matas (2016) Melanie Matining Anthony Perl Andy Yan (2016)
Jennifer
Marshall
Robert
Matas
Melanie
Matining
Anthony
Perl*
Andy
Yan*

The following Commissioners served for part of 2016:

Brandon Yan    
Danielle
Bauer
Laura
Carey
Brad
Jones
Brandon
Yan

2015

Am Johal
Danielle
Bauer CH
Matthew
Carter
Caitriona
Feeney
Lihua
Huang
Am
Johal
Brad
Jones
Neal
LaMontagne VC
Robert Matas 2015 Andy Yan 92015) Brandon Yan
Robert
Matas
Anthony
Perl*
Nola-Kate
Seymoar
Andy
Yan*
Brandon
Yan
Vacant

2014

Michael Henderson Am Johal
Danielle
Bauer VC
Matthew
Carter
Caitriona
Feeney
Michael
Henderson
Am
Johal
Brad
Jones
Karrenn
Krangle
Robert Matas 2015 Phil Mondor Julia Payson Andy Yan 92015) Brandon Yan John Weldon
Robert
Matas
Phil
Mondor*
Julia
Payson
Andy
Yan*
Brandon
Yan
John
Weldon

2013

RJ Aquino Louise Blight (2012) Canisius Chan
RJ
Aquino
Danielle
Bauer
Louise
Blight
Marian
Brown
Matthew
Carter
Canisius
Chan*
Caitriona
Feeney
Peter Grenwell Michael Henderson Am Johal Phil Mondor John Weldon
Peter
Greenwell CH
Michael
Henderson
Am
Johal
Karenn
Krangle VC
Phil
Mondor*
John
Weldon

2012

RJ Aquino Louise Blight (2012) Canisius Chan Peter Grenwell Am Johal
RJ
Aquino
Louise
Blight
Marian
Brown
Canisius
Chan*
Caitriona
Feeney
Peter
Greenwell CH
Am
Johal
Arno Matis Phil Mondor Jeff Rotin John Weldon Jiang Zhu
Karenn
Krangle
Arno
Matis
Phil
Mondor*
Jeff
Rotin
John
Weldon* VC
Jiang
Zhu

2011

Celena Benndorf Elizabeth Bowker Peter Grenwell Eileen Keenan Ray Lamb Arno Matis
Celena
Benndorf
Elizabeth
Bowker
Peter
Greenwell CH
Eileen
Keenan
Karenn
Krangle
Ray
Lam
Arno
Matis
Phil Mondor Jennifer Natland Jeff Rotin Laura Stannard John Weldon Jiang Zhu
Phil
Mondor*
Jennifer
Natland VC
Jeff
Rotin
Laura
Stannard
John
Weldon*
Jiang
Zhu

2010

Celena Benndorf Elizabeth Bowker David Godin Peter Grenwell Alan Hebert Eileen Keenan Ray Lamb
Celena
Benndorf
Elizabeth
Bowker
David
Godin
Peter
Greenwell VC
Alan
Herbert*
Eileen
Keenan CH
Ray
Lam
Arno Matis Phil Mondor Jennifer Natland Jeff Rotin Laura Stannard Jiang Zhu
Arno
Matis
Phil
Mondor*
Jennifer
Natland
Jeff
Rotin
Laura
Stannard
Jiang
Zhu

2009

[Chair and Vice-Chair positions were held in rotation]

Celena Benndorf Elizabeth Bowker David Godin Peter Grenwell Alan Hebert Joaquin Karakas Eileen Keenan
Celena
Benndorf
Elizabeth
Bowker
David
Godin
Peter
Greenwell
Alan
Herbert*
Joaquin
Karakas*
Eileen
Keenan
Ray Lamb Ying Li Arno Matis Summer McFayden Jennifer Parsons Jiang Zhu
Ray
Lam
Ying
Li
Arno
Matis
Summer
McFadyen
Jennifer
Parsons
Jiang
Zhu

2008

Alan Boniface Frank Ducote Jillian Glover David Godin Neil Griggs Michael Klassen Ray LeBlond

Alan
Boniface CH

Frank
Ducote

Jillian
Glover

David
Godin

Neil
Griggs*

Michael
Klassen VC

Ray
LeBlond

Jennifer Parsons Setty Penkadur Bob Ransford Mark Shieh Sharleen Suszezwiez Andy Yan (2007)

Jennifer
Parsons

Setty
Pendakur

Bob
Ransford

Mark
Shieh

Sharleen
Suszezwiez

Andy
Yan*

2007

Alan Boniface Pam Cooley Frank Ducote Jillian Glover David Godin Ann Kjerulf Michael Klassen

Alan
Boniface CH

Pam
Cooley*

Frank
Ducote

Jillian
Glover

David
Godin

Ann
Kjerulf

Michael
Klassen VC

Setty Penkadur Bob Ransford Stephen Regan Mark Shieh Sharleen Suszezwiez Andy Yan (2007)

Setty
Pendakur

Bob
Ransford

Stephen
Regan

Mark
Shieh

Sharleen
Suszezwiez

Andy
Yan*

Prior Years

2006

Richard Balfour, Rita Chudnovsky, Pam Cooley, Marta Farevaag CH, Eileen Keenan, Tom Laviolette, Marc Lee VC, Linda Mix, Ray Straatsma, Bob Williams, Glenn Young

2005

Richard Balfour, Rita Chudnovsky, Leslie Dickout, Marta Farevaag VC, Eileen Keenan, Tom Laviolette, Marc Lee, Linda Mix, Shane Simpson, Ray Straatsma, Bob Williams CH, Glenn Young

2004

Richard Balfour, Rita Chudnovsky, Leslie Dickout, Marta Farevaag, Tom Laviolette, Marc Lee, Linda Mix, Thomas Pryce-Digby, Shane Simpson CH, Ray Straatsma, Bob Williams VC, Glenn Young

2003

Suzanne Anton, David Beers VC, Lance Berelowitz, Jeff Devins, Marta Farevaag, Henry Hawthorn, Reena Lazar CH, Stacy Moriarty, Marleen Morris, Thomas Pryce-Digby, Shane Simpson

2002

Suzanne Anton, Lance Berelowitz CH, Robert Buller, Jeff Devins, Marta Farevaag, Henry Hawthorn, Reena Lazar VC, Dale McClanaghan, Stacy Moriarty, Marleen Morris, Thomas Pryce-Digby, Shane Simpson

2001

Suzanne Anton, Simon Bancroft, Lance Berelowitz VC, Robert Buller, Henry Hawthorn, Reena Lazar, Dale McClanaghan CH, Sean McEwen, Stacy Moriarty, Marleen Morris, Shane Simpson

2000

Simon Bancroft, Lance Berelowitz, Robert Buller, Daniel Fontaine, Henry Hawthorn CH, Reena Lazar, Barbara Lindsay, Dale McClanaghan, Sean McEwen, Chris Phillips, Racy Sidhu

Records for years prior to 2000 have not yet been organized for publication on the website.

We apologize for any errors or omissions.